COVID-19
1-877-808-6290

Date of Last Update: July 20, 2020

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of your personally identifiable information ("Personal Information"). As part of this commitment, our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association's Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

 
 

Collection of information

When you visit this site, our web server automatically collects a limited amount of standard information essential to the operation and evaluation of the site. This information is not used to identify individuals who come to the site.

The information that's collected identifies the following:

  • the page from which you arrived
  • the date and time of your page request
  • the IP address your computer is using to receive information
  • the type and version of your browser
 
 

Personal information

The only information we may use to identify you is the information you give voluntarily. For example, when you submit a request for information via our contact form you will be asked to provide your name and email address.

This personal information is disclosed only to the authorized personnel who use it to respond to your request for information.

 
 

Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention

Personal Information may only be used or disclosed for the purpose for which it was collected unless you have otherwise consented, or when it is required or permitted by law. Personal Information will only be retained for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which we collected it or as may be required by law.

 
 

Cookies

Cookies are widely used and most web browsers are configured initially to accept cookies automatically. You may change your Internet browser settings to prevent your computer from accepting cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie so that you may decline its acceptance.

Our website uses cookies to collect anonymous statistical information such as browser type, screen size, traffic patterns and pages visited. We do not store personal information in cookies, nor do we collect personal information from you without your knowledge, as you browse the site.

Cookies from third party applications

This site uses a third party product for statistical analysis. Read their privacy statement to find out how they track and use your information: